©2007 Analy High School
Centennial Celebration
6950 Analy Avenue
Sebastopol, CA 95472
707.824.2300
If we have incorrect information, please let us know.

To submit information, click here.

CLASS OF CLASSMATE
1913 Ruth (Hair) Durst, Amelia Hillard
1915 Elizabeth (Hicks) Oehlman, Mildred Hillard, Anna Rachael Lunceford
1919 Grace Bower, George Heintz, Zelda (Jones) Pitkin
1920 Warren Hillard
1921 Doris P. (Brown) Capucetti, Mildred Shelley
1922 Albert Scheidecker, Sadie (Shideler) Jonas
1923 Fred Hillard
1924 Thomas Greene, Gertrude (Stange) Emert
1925 Frances G. (Brown) Hilton, Dorothy (Widdoes) Greene, Ruth E. Lunceford
1926 Elva Bassett, Curtis Stange, Ralph S. Sturgeon
1927 Elsworth George "Bud" Park, Alvin A. Stedman
1928 Major William Call Carr, George Edward Denise II, Mildred Temple
1930 Marion (Lark) LaFranchi, Leroy Stedman, Merl A. Sturgeon
1931 Ross Uhl Carr, Walt Foster, Newton Warne Lark, Loraine (Putney) Widdoes, Ivan L. Shirk
1933 Don Daveiro, Donald Francis Lark, Bonita "Bonnie" (Putney) Howe, Frances A. (Shirk) Kimes, Ray L. Spillers
1934 L.S. "Chub" Blank, Dorothy Shelley, Edna (Riley) McGrew
1935 Marda (Anderson) Aldridge, Pauline (Moore) Blank, June Z. (Shirk) Camgros, Gertrude (Thompsen) Lark
1936 Walter Fellers, Anita (Hiatt) Casarotti , Lawrence Widdoes
1937 Idris (Anderson) Sullivan, Edward C. Trigeiro (Sr.)
1938 Lawrence Mathew Coelho
1939 June Hillard, Alfred "Al" Sanazzaro, Rudy Theiller
1940 Ward Kinder
1941 Agnes Aguire, Art Banks, Charlotte Barlow, Ada Barton, Billie Blackwell, Geraldine Cave, June Collins, Margaret (Correia) Silva, Bill Curtis Leland Doda, Helen (Farner) Bengton, James Fiori, Ed Flaherty, Margie (Garrison) Hurst, Vivian Gilbert, Cyril Graham, Howard Holmstedt, Kazuo Ito, Marcia (Jewell) Hallberg, Kathryn (Kidwell) Schrock, Audrey (Levick) Jacobs, Joye (Lummis) Gambini, Rudy Madronich, Roy Martin, Bill Miller, Bill Nielsen, Virginia Nelson, Don Orr, Glen Page, Dorothy Pellini, Virgil Powers, Stan Rose, Virginia Ross, Vernon Roux, Charles Schaap, Rodney Searby, Vernon Smith, Iris Stahl, James Stewart, Grace (Turley) Martin, Marie (Wagner) Montgomery, Allen White
1942 Elvina (Hansen) Cox, Bob Garlock
1943 Harvey Downey, Jr., Charles "Bud" Hillard, John J. Schaeffer
1944 Edward Correia, Ludford Elvy, Jr, Thomas Roy Klinker Jr
1945 John Aguire, Annie Ameral, Betty (Ameral) Cox, Bill Arrowwood, Helen (Atteberry) Proaps, Donald Beckman, Dorothy Buck, Virginia (Carrol) Fugua, Vivian (Dayton) Carr, George Doka, Dave Duryee, Delores (Fouts) Hagan, Jim Larner, John Lefor, James Marshall, Patricia (Montgomery) Klinker, Jack Mutin, Robert Papera, John Parmeter, Lloyd Proaps, Leonard Seith, Gerald Shatto, Barney Sollars, Marian (Ungewitter) Paalher, Don Weise, Elen Welch, Glen Winkler
1946 Eileen (Archer) Bettencourt, Leland Arnold, Phyllis Barnes, Edith (Beam) Kramer, Lois (Borba) Parks, Ruth (Brown) Ricioli, Mary Lou (Crump), Speiss, Edith Dagnello, Gloria (Daveiro) Pfeifer, Louis Daveiro, Frank Frediani, Bob Gallemore, Doris (Guidotti) Kramer, Richard Hetzel, Estelle (Jewell) Klein, Henry Lee, Betty (Lefor) Schoenthal, Martin Lorenzo, Stanley Ludolff, Lewis Maddocks, Evo Martinelli, Harold Moore, Caryl (Morelli) Seaton Bolduc, Jack Mutin, Melvin Parker, Robert Patterson, Lorraine Pelletti, Betty (Perry) Sousa, Josephine (Pete) Shackelford, Al Re, Clifford Robert, Miriam Scholz, Kay (Whelan) Smith, Ray Stanley, Vic Stefenoni
1947 Vernon Avila, Clayton Baughman, Delores Christensen, Orlo Cox, Bob Edman, Jack Fraiser, Sara (Garrison) Gerboth, Edward Gee, Jack Gerboth, Hilmar Grunberg, Gay Harris, Beverly (Hodges) Pearl, Dick Houweling, Neal Kelly, Sue Kingman, Tony Kreamer, Mila Bell (Landis) Martin, Barbara Lunceford, Jerry Marcella, Evo Martinelli, Ronald Mclean, Alycee Momboisse, Jack Mutin, June Peile, Lorraine Pelletti, Betty Perry, Doug Robbins, Cliff Robert, Pete Ruffino, Jean (Sallee) Sutton, Hollis Sciallo, Jean Sallee, Donald William Shatto, Gloria Stratton, Kathleen (Whelan) Smith, Dallas Williams, Rodney Winkler, Andy Zahos
1948 Toni (Dalpino) Vieira, Stuart "Skip" Scheidecker, Leland Henry (Lee) Shuster
1949 Leroy Bassignani, Joseph "Joe" Bidia, Leonard De Vilbiss, Guy Duryee, Don Fluitt, George Groves (Graham), Robert "Bob" Scott, Frank Travaglini, Frank Webb
1950 Russell Alderson, Bonnie (Burkholder) Nott, Don Buttner, Dave Daveiro, John Davis, Rich Dickinson, Joe Ditty, Joyce (Duffield) Morrow, Garvin Hammel, John Jarvis, Jack Jones, George Kimura, Janette (Makaroff) DeVilbiss, Eugene K. Middaugh, Tom Miller, Al Rutledge, Ted Schoen, Dan Shuster, Bill Silva, Dick Totman, Peggy (Vice) Tillinghast, Bill Webb, Joe Welch, Lorraine Williams
1951 Barbara Bennett, Isidor "Isi" Dotti, Shirley (Hayes) Gorlick Roberts, Herman Green, Allen Jolliff, Bernadean Sloane
1952 Christine (Alves) Sowash, Geraldine (Beattie) Gossner, Gary Clark, Charles Cline, Bob Cook, Dino Facendini, Fred Falck, Ed Felciano, Albert Fletcher, Ben Haley, Robert Horn, James Hurlbut, Edwin Giovannini, Gerald Green, Gerry (Gulledge) Silva, Ben Haley, Sunny (Hendryx) Mead, Robert Horn, James Hurlbut, Foie (Kimball) Shuster, Joanne Leland, Alice (Marshall) Pearson, Bette (Murray) Albritton, Donald Osborn, Hal Porter, Marian (Reynolds) Barr, Ruth (Richardson) Cole, Anton Rust, Richard Rutledge, Florence Stefenoni, Bernice (Triggs) Roberts, Merton Tyrrell, Glenn Waller
1953 Donald "Dink" Duckhorn, Bernard Kinder, Jeanne (Moberg) Welsh
1954 Robert "Bob" Barker, Donald "Don" Blank, Rebecca (Greene) Kingsbury, Agnes (Shideler) Haubrich
1955 Bob Briggs, Everett Brown, Lauren Buford, Leon Carrillo, Dave Clark, Jack Cochran, Bob Diaz, Charles Doyle, Judy Elder, Lawrence Elmore, Ernie Endlich, June Feri, Bob Gleason, Stan Holley, Juanita Humes, Gertrude Langford, Cloyd Kirk, Harley Jolliff, Jim Listoe, Wayne Martinson, Fred Mays, Bart Moir, John Morelli, Charlie Napoli, Gary Norton, Paula Nuttall, Bill Peoples, Theresa Pete,Vaughn Phillips, Domingo Pina, Vernon Pinkston, Nola (Planer) Dotti, Arthelia Prichard, Patrick Peterson, Gail (Smith) Jackson, Ben Shell, Jack Storey, Jimmie Lou Rieves, Patricia Thorp, Gayle Tier, Judy Tillinghast
1956 Charlie Boschi, Harriett Dean, Donald Elder, Marvin “Babe” Nott, Bill Miller, Everett Stites
1957 Vernie Biega, Ann Brawley, Eldridge Brown, Joan Cobb, Ellen Culler, Dave Elder, Bob Evans, George Green, Siv Gudjohnson, Alton Herring, Loren Hodapp, Janet Hutchinson, Bob Lingron, Marge Maddocks, Ken Maybee, Jerry Nichols, Don Oakley, Louese Petersen, Andrea Pryor, Roger Robert, Paul Robinson, Geo (Steve)Sanford, Harriet Seaman, Betty Sparks, Paul Speer, Clyde Spickert, Mike Tyrell, George Weinholz, Gary Williams, Ted Wilson
1958 Sylvia (Barich) Smith, Penny Gray, Reva Jane Stone
1959 Jane Badger, Oliver "Rocky" Beach, Kathleen (Casey) Addis, Paul Christensen, Don W. Collinsworth, Homer Davis, Larry Davis, Deanna (Dillon) Aho, Beverly Dodge, Mary (Fay) McCaw, Diane Fewel, Bobby Gray, William "Buck" Hailey, Donald Harper, Gay (Harris) Trejos, Judy Hutchinson, Bill Irwin, Mary Jarvis, Mattie (Jewel) Whitley, Bill King, Richard La Blue, Denby Lark, Bill Martini, Mary McCaw, Keith McCausland, Charlie Mendoza, John Monday, Jim Neeley, Gary Pasquinelli, Dawn Pedoria, Phil Peterson, Ron Stammer, Dan Sugimoto, Beverly West
1960 Doug Allred, Delmar Bloomquist, Doug Buonaccorsi, Norman A. Cotter, Patricia Gardner, Sheryl Gonnella, Ed Horstman, Vernon Hut, Sheri Jackson, Ronald Lingron, Carole Miller, Janette Pitt, Robert (Bob) Prior, Melinda Ramsey, Roslyn Rovere, Nick Storey, Arleen Sundberg, Gary Charles TeSelle, Lorraine Van Cott, Stephen Wickham, Lee Winkler
1961 Joan (Holley) Jolliff Webb, Sandra (Kitchens) Akey, Edgar MacArthur "Mac" Sousa
1962 Father Bill Finn, Patricia Gail Lian
1963 Wayne "Cannonball" Baker, Judith Birkhoffer, Bill Bloomquist, Judy Borgna, Bill Clemons Jr., Diana Debardeleben, Shirley Everly, Hugh Foresman, Jerry Fires, Peter Gio, Walt Maxwell, Paul Medrano, Ralph Morono, Ron Schultz, Mike Wasson, Vicki Wilkerson, Colleen Yates
1964 Scott Banthrall, Carol (Barrett) Iverson, Samuel Becerra, Dirk Blauw, Richard "Brad" Burdon, David Johnston, Kim Kalbaugh, Joseph Kelly, Fred Key, Thomas "Tom" Kothgassner, Carolyn Larson, James "Jim" Long, Janice (McGrew) Halsten, William Montgomery, Jorgen Nielson, Ken Peacock, Vincent Pedroia, Jerry Petersen, Karen (Ross) Westling, Karen Shields, Gary Wetch, Darrell Willhite.
1965 Bill Blessman, David Brown, Joanne Ebert, Darcy Fowler, Martin Hansen, Tom Jones, Pam Long, Dale McMillin, Marco Mete, John Mills, Gary Morelli, Linda Pappas, Jerry Parmeter, Dave Patton, Beverly Pflager, Jill Thompson, Linda Vice
1966 Sandy (Baker) Bond, Carol (Bickey) Gardner, Cathy (Clark) Bowen, John Bingham, Walter Bramwell, Randy Duke, Alice Fish, Tom Gentner, Ken Hurst, Janice Montafi, Louis "Louie" Perry, Dennis Purcell, Karen Rainford, Henry Rupp, Wayne Witmer, Gary Wright
1967 Leonard Holloway, Roxanna Miller, Richard (Rick) Stareky, Cindy L. (Smothers) White, Gary Wilson
1968 Cathy Babcock, Dwayne Beard, Walter Busch, Leslie Crocker, Wesley Goetzel, Johnny Gregori, Roberta Howard, Leonard Holloway, Sue McDonough, Dennis Murch, Nick Origer, Rick Schulken, Elissa Sellers, Judy Stricker, Marie Thomas, Greg Thompson, Paul Trappe, Sharon Usher, Dan Wheeler
1969 Mike Anderson, Steve Barber, Gail (Bles) Korba, Larry Eisler, James Foresman, Judy (Gerow) Hamlow, Paul Harper, Walter Heller, Jim McAuliffe, Larry McDonald, Greg Moore, Steve Morgan, Carol Ocacio, Mike Pickett, Pete Rasmussen, Peggy Stockton, Kirk Thege, Charlene (Tsurumoto) Tanizawa, Jim Tuoto, Bill Van Eck, Thomas Wilson
1970 Virginia Babcock, Al Balletto, Lee Clements, Cathy Collins, Michael "Mike" Dalton, Steven Gehrett, Frank Moniz, Jim Schimpf
1971 Jeri Babcock, Michael LeBrun, Tom Short, Richard Welter
1972 Rick Marsh, Ken Miller, Gregory Pryor, Sandra Schaffer-Teuscher, Tom Stefenoni, Arthur "Art" Wallace
1973 Cathy (Barber) Collins, Patricia (Fay) Deramo, Greg Hansen, Roy Phelps, Jeanette (Robert) McAlister, Patrick "Pat" Waggoner
1974 John Batten, Mark Gonnella, Paul Powell, Tim Wharton
1975 Melvin Crane, John Geist, Fred Keenan, Kim Wilson, Chris Wyman
1976 David Garzoli, Judy Erlandson, Steve Lovejoy, Wendell Meek, Joe Negri, Andy Wharton, Peter Wharton
1977 Holly Adams, Debbie Aguayo, Michelle Barnard, Gary Burgardt, Rick Glenn, Steve Pribyl, Eric Rassmusen, Ellen Swain
1978 Harris Carollo, Keith Coleman, Dean Faulkner, Duane Finger, Mark Furusho, Shelly Garloff, Dan Hennessey, Kevin Kendall, Tami Ohlander, Dwayne Petri, Dan Porter
1979 Renee "Micheline" Dinning, Ricky Glenn, Gary E. Holloway, Sylvano Houlemard, Sandra Patton
1980 Tony Beutler, Robbie Bloomquist, Lisa Collins, Lori Conklin, Tony Sbragia, Ben Thornton
1981 Greg Calvi, Kerry Garloff, David Govan, Donald Hockett, Serra (Hook) Pagel, Bill Elmonhorst, Cheryl Parker
1982 Danielle Cole, Chris Fomasi, Jeff Halbersma, Bernice Jinkerson, Carl Nommsen, Matt Sanders, Joe Ulmer
1983 Bruce Guerinoni, Pat Kempkes
1984 Shelly Anderson, Doug Sharpe
1985 Bruce Lee, Pete Suacci
1986 Amber Amorelli, Michelle (Brians) Koning, Mahlah Byrd, Shawna Lander
1987 Glen Gilstrap, Christopher Prince, Debbie Vine,
1988 Michael Duckhorn, Katie Duffy, David Hart, Vanessa Gack, Danelle Janine Kabage
1989 Max Banner, Allen Hess, Bruno Pedrini, Kurt Schmidt
1990 Jared Allen, Eric Guillory
1993 Kumar Lewis, Anthony Romano, Jennifer Wilhite
1995 Rick London
1997 Johnny Laforge, Stacy Weatherford
1999 Rochelle Scoble
2000 Kyle Caldwell, Maxwell "Max" Lachman
2002 Megan Libby, Travis Mieneke
2003 Nick Eterovich
2004 Ben Floriani
2005 Kirby Hardy, Justin Lyon, Troy Steinocher
2006 Robert Miller
2007 Alicia Coleman
2008 Jeremiah Chass
Teachers and Administrators Angelo DeBello, Jack Gerboth (Class of '47)

To see additional information about our classmates, use the underlined "Class of" link for each year.
Please note that not all years have links.



If you know of a classmate whom we have not listed, please let us know.
Classmate
Class of
Submitted by
Email
Additional
Information

IN MEMORIAM